Cooltext.Com - Info cooltext.com

cooltext.com receives about 48,300 unique visitors and 234,255 (4.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $878.32/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $583,021.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cooltext.com is ranked number 8,715 in the world and 0.00966% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H3G, Canada and links to network IP address 158.69.24.116. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - cooltext.com

Image creation package that allows choice of objects, colors, and lighting.
How did cooltext.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is cooltext.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
48,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,449,000
Daily Pageviews:
234,255 (4.85 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,715 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00966% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.9%16.5%9082
Mexico 5.6%5.9%2228
India 5.6%4.5%8565
United Kingdom 4.5%3.2%6663
Turkey 3.7%3.9%2562
France 3.3%4.8%7122
Australia 3.2%2.7%3519
Argentina 3.0%2.7%2244
Japan 2.9%4.7%15737
Spain 2.6%2.3%7241
Germany 2.3%2.6%13170
Poland 2.3%2.3%4879
Indonesia 2.2%2.5%4064
Russian Federation 2.2%2.4%12970
Canada 2.1%2.2%7075
Italy 2.1%2.7%8385
Iran 2.0%1.4%8678
Venezuela 2.0%1.7%2000
Brazil 1.9%1.8%9680
China 1.3%0.5%49993
Chile 1.2%1.1%2723
Pakistan 1.1%1.0%4784
Colombia 1.0%0.8%3069
Korea, Republic of 1.0%0.4%14472
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.3%5078
Peru 0.9%0.9%2466
Philippines 0.9%1.1%3207
South Africa 0.8%0.9%6164
Azerbaijan 0.8%0.7%4927
Bangladesh 0.7%0.7%3554
Egypt 0.7%0.7%6031
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%5559
Qatar 0.7%0.8%3311
Nigeria 0.7%0.7%6115
Dominican Republic 0.7%0.7%1699
New Zealand 0.6%0.5%2229
Viet Nam 0.6%0.6%5574
Morocco 0.5%0.5%3556

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cooltext.com
74.86%69.19%4.57
es.cooltext.com
12.86%13.62%5.2
tr.cooltext.com
3.02%2.97%4.9
fr.cooltext.com
2.91%4.15%7.1
pt.cooltext.com
1.74%1.79%5.1
ja.cooltext.com
1.66%2.22%6.6
de.cooltext.com
1.64%1.76%5.3
r67.cooltext.com
1.23%0.29%1.2
ar.cooltext.com
1.14%1.26%5.4
r70.cooltext.com
1.07%0.24%1.1
r74.cooltext.com
0.91%0.20%1
fonts.cooltext.com
0.89%0.22%1.3
r52.cooltext.com
0.88%0.22%1.2
r72.cooltext.com
0.83%0.21%1.3
r***.cooltext.com
0.78%0.21%1.3
ko.cooltext.com
0.58%0.15%1
r53.cooltext.com
0.54%0.14%1.2
r73.cooltext.com
0.53%0.11%1.1
r76.cooltext.com
0.44%0.09%1
p85.cooltext.com
0.35%0.12%1.7
r78.cooltext.com
0.34%0.07%1
r77.cooltext.com
0.28%0.07%1
zeus.cooltext.com
0.19%0.09%2
zh-cn.cooltext.com
0.11%0.43%20
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cooltext.com
Domain:
  cooltext.com
Rank:
  9,730
Organic Keywords:
  5,106
Organic Traffic:
  124,357
Organic Cost:
  $135,783.00
Adwords Keywords:
  12
Adwords Traffic:
  391
Adwords Cost:
  $111.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
12,717
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is cooltext.com?

Facebook:
  35,678
Google +:
  1,259
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  76,323
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much cooltext.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$878.32
Monthly Revenue:
$26,349.60
Yearly Revenue:
$320,586.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 38,652$443.34
France 11,244$52.85
Australia 6,325$47.63
United Kingdom 7,496$46.70
Canada 5,154$36.13
Japan 11,010$35.23
Germany 6,091$29.42
Italy 6,325$22.07
India 10,541$16.87
Mexico 13,821$13.41
Russian Federation 5,622$11.41
Turkey 9,136$9.96
Poland 5,388$9.75
South Africa 2,108$9.30
New Zealand 1,171$8.80
Argentina 6,325$7.53
Brazil 4,217$7.46
Indonesia 5,856$7.20
Saudi Arabia 3,045$6.15
Spain 5,388$5.98
Malaysia 1,640$4.97
Qatar 1,874$4.97
Nigeria 1,640$4.30
Philippines 2,577$4.17
Iran 3,280$3.80
China 1,171$3.62
Dominican Republic 1,640$2.74
Venezuela 3,982$2.67
Azerbaijan 1,640$2.64
Chile 2,577$2.63
Colombia 1,874$2.49
Pakistan 2,343$2.48
Peru 2,108$2.26
Bangladesh 1,640$2.20
Korea, Republic of 937$2.17
Egypt 1,640$1.33
Viet Nam 1,406$1.03
Morocco 1,171$0.68

How much money do cooltext.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$150.50
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,514.88
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$54,931.02
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
31,849
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
955,479
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,624,998
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,957$79.80
Australia 1,265$9.53
Canada 1,288$9.03
Germany 1,766$8.53
United Kingdom 1,199$7.47
France 1,237$5.81
India 2,952$4.72
Indonesia 3,397$4.18
Italy 1,075$3.75
Poland 1,778$3.22
New Zealand 281$2.11
Saudi Arabia 640$1.29
Mexico 1,244$1.21
Spain 1,024$1.14
Japan 330$1.06
Argentina 885$1.05
Pakistan 750$0.79
Turkey 640$0.70
Russian Federation 337$0.68
Iran 525$0.61
China 152$0.47
Brazil 253$0.45
Azerbaijan 262$0.42
Malaysia 131$0.40
Chile 335$0.34
Qatar 112$0.30
Philippines 180$0.29
Peru 211$0.23
Colombia 150$0.20
South Africa 42$0.19
Dominican Republic 66$0.11
Korea, Republic of 37$0.09
Nigeria 33$0.09
Venezuela 119$0.08
Egypt 82$0.07
Bangladesh 33$0.04
Viet Nam 56$0.04
Morocco 23$0.01

How much is cooltext.com worth?

Website Value:
$583,021.02

Where is cooltext.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
158.69.24.116
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H3G
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 158.69.24.116

How fast does cooltext.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1055 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://ct.mob0.com/style.41.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.doubleverify.com/avs541.js (expiration not specified)
http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/CoolTextcom/Right/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/CoolTextcom/Right/tags.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 9KiB (5% reduction).

Minifying http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/CoolTextcom/Right/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cdn.doubleverify.com/dvbs_src.js?ctx=971108&cmp=9052892&plc=122451414&sid=435496&dvregion=0&unit=160x600 could save 1.1KiB (10% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=971108&cmp=9052892&ipos=&sid=435496&plc=122451414&adid=&crt=65512103&btreg=29578***93&btadsrv=doubleclick&adsrv=1&advid=2917862&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=1446479368155601&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=0&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=0&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=564498a9a87990c89d8a6ba05a015a75b0497c1d&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fcooltext.com%2F&aUrlD=&jsver=66&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTau4%40%40%3DE6IE%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTau4%40%40%3DE6IE%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTau4%40%40%3DE6IE%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&brid=0&brver=&bridua=5&tstype=2&jsCallback=dvCallback_1446479368156214 could save 1.1KiB (14% reduction).
Minifying https://cdn.doubleverify.com/dvtp_src_internal22.js could save 995B (10% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://s0.2mdn.net/ads/studio/cached_libs/modernizr_2.8.3_ec185bb44fe5e6bf7455d6e8ef37ed0e_no-classes.js could save 904B (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 684B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 8KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing http://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=971108&cmp=9052892&ipos=&sid=435496&plc=122451414&adid=&crt=65512103&btreg=29578***93&btadsrv=doubleclick&adsrv=1&advid=2917862&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=1446479368155601&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=0&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=0&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=564498a9a87990c89d8a6ba05a015a75b0497c1d&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fcooltext.com%2F&aUrlD=&jsver=66&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTau4%40%40%3DE6IE%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTau4%40%40%3DE6IE%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTau4%40%40%3DE6IE%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&brid=0&brver=&bridua=5&tstype=2&jsCallback=dvCallback_1446479368156214 could save 5.1KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://rtb0.doubleverify.com/verify.js?jsCallback=__verify_callback_7007667329&jsTagObjCallback=__tagObject_callback_7007667329&num=6&ctx=971108&cmp=9052892&plc=122451414&sid=435496&advid=&adsrv=&unit=160x600&uid=7007667329&tagtype=&adID=&brid=0&brver=&bridua=5&srcurlD=0&ssl=0&refD=1&tagpb=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=564498a9a87990c89d8a6ba05a015a75b0497c1d&aUrlD=&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTau4%40%40%3DE6IE%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTau4%40%40%3DE6IE%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTau4%40%40%3DE6IE%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&ver=24 could save 2.9KiB (61% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (72% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common//adChoice/icon/ad_choices_UR.png could save 1KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tps10235.doubleverify.com/event.gif?impid=cccdefb120d74e75966befeb0b0c7b81&bsimpid=47ffc165e1484d4189b67e6bc74e859f&cbust=1446479368221363 could save 726B (89% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="?Alphabetized=true">By Name</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

cooltext.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

cooltext.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Graphics/Image Generation
Recursos gratuitos/Gráficos

What sites are related to cooltext.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 15:49:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Location: http://cooltext.com
Server: Redirector/1.0
Cache-Control: private
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=2rqtuo2z3wmycqjbof10o0cp; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 5.1
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 15:49:24 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 47229

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-01-22
Domain Age:
19 years 7 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: COOLTEXT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2065963_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 1998-01-22T05:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-01-21T05:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: COOLTEXT.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: DNS1.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS3.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS4.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Name Server: DNS5.NAME-SERVICES.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-mar-2014
Creation Date: 22-jan-1998
Expiration Date: 21-jan-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 03 Aug 2015 15:38:44 GMT <<<
Last update was 80 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

bitferry.pro
2 secs
swiftstreamz.com
6 secs
teelakow.com
18 secs
tatiecaio.tumblr.com
24 secs
hordegirl***.tumblr.com
28 secs
club.h10hotels.com
31 secs
yaboo.com
33 secs
2haber.com
40 secs
capwestnews.org
42 secs
standard.co.uk
49 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cooltext.com widget